Netflix, The Witcher Season 2 first in the ranking of the most viewed TV series

Netflix, The Witcher Season 2 first in the ranking of the most viewed TV series

The official Netflix ranking of the most viewed TV series as of December 19 immediately crowns The Witcher Season 2.

The Season 2 of The Witcher debuted in first place in the ranking official of the TV series more views on Netflix , as expected.

Netflix, ranking of TV series from 13 to 19 December 2021

1The Witcher: Season 21142,430,000
2The Witcher: Season 1249,180,000
3Titans: Season 3223,810,000
4Lost in Space: Season 3319,010,000
5Selling Tampa: Season 1114,230,000
6Lost in Space: Season 1311,960,000
7Maid: Limited Series1210,620,000
8Titans: Season 1110,340,000
9Arcane: Season 1610,010,000
10CoComelon: Season 4410,000,000

As you may have read in the review of the second season of The Witcher , the show with Henry Cavill confirmed its qualities by involving us once again in the affairs of the Strigo and his travel companions.

source

Back to top